Follow Blog? Sini.

About me

16 Dec 2010

Guys, are you ready for 2011?

Help, I'm not ready for this.

Gosh, time is going too fast eh?

2011 gonna be a tough year for me.
I'm not ready for the SPM examination. 
I'm not ready to become 17. Not yet.
Next year, is my last year of school.
And you know what? 
My last year of school, in a new school. Sucks. 

I have to meet new friends like I did, 4 years ago.

The truth is, I don't wanna leave my friends.
I don't wanna move.

Ahh.. I'm ranting -.-

Bucket list? Well I don't have any, but here's one.

A better life. How about you?


19 Nov 2010

Keep moving forward.

Life is an opportunity, benefit from it.
Life is beauty, admire it.
Life is bliss, taste it.
Life is a dream, realize it.
Life is a challenge, meet it.
Life is a duty, complete it.
Life is a game, play it.
Life is a promise, fulfill it.
Life is sorrow, overcome it.
Life is a song, sing it.
Life is a struggle, accept it.
Life is a tragedy, confront it.
Life is an adventure, dare it.
Life is luck, make it.
Life is too precious, do not destroy it.
Life is life, fight for it.

Geez, colourful eh? Haha. Nice quotes. Makes me think about the life over and over again.

29 Oct 2010


Life isn't easy, but having a support system makes life that much easier.

They attend to your everyday needs,
They make sure you are comfortable where you are,
They make you feel better when you are blue,
They would teach you something new everyday,
They would not let obstacles keep you down,
They teach you wrong from right,
They wipe your tears away when you are sad,
Thank you family for all that you do.

 I ♡ you, family.

 Why am I writing these?

Recently, my family has been going through a hard time.
Dude, I cried and I cried every night.
I always think about it. Very distracting.

Yeah, I'm the youngest one. And I'm the victim from all this problem.
They realized it. They knew that I cried every night.
They give me some strong advice. I'm okay now.
Thank you for everything. I'm so lost without you guys.

Lastly, please appreciate your family for everything that they have done for you.

3 Jul 2010


Sometimes we feel like a loser.
Sometimes we feel lonely in a crowded place.
Wondering about the future. Worried about it.

Sometimes, we think about the past, and wanna change it.

It happens to me everyday.
Suddenly, this words just crossed my mind.
"It's too late. It just happened. You have a life to be continued"


Yeah, I still have a life.

A life with full of sadness and happiness memories.
We learn something from the past.

Some people might say life sucks and full of shit.
While other people say life is beautiful and full of suprises.
I must say, I agree with all those
Life is whatever you think of it..and everything you think of it

Life is what you make it of it and what you say of it.

Uhh, I don't know what the hell I just said. HAHA,
but let's just post this. Last word,

Appreaciate your life! 

1 Jan 2010

Happy New Year everyone!


A new year has come,
Leave 2009 alone,
I feel a little bit sad,
Because every year,
All of us becoming older and older,

Day by day, our childishness will be gone,
We will always remember our childhood memories and want to change the past.

But there is no turning back.

Be a better person this year than last year.

and, what the hell i'm talking about?
ohh, rubbish!

I just want to say Happy New Year!
Let's change ourself to become a better person!

Change ourself,
Change the future.